Haemonetics Corp
Haemonetics Corp (HAE) Option Chain
Haemonetics Corp trades at $119.93, down 3.37%, with an IV Rank of 30.56%. This is average versus the past year, and the company carries a market cap of $5,647M in the Medical Devices industry. On the Nov 20, 2026 chain, the at the money $120.00 strike shows calls at $4.50 / $7.70 and puts at $1.05 / $3.50, both carrying about $4.15 of extrinsic value and a roughly 50% probability of expiring out of the money. Volume is heaviest on the $120.00 calls, at 100 contracts, and the $115.00 puts, at 4, as of Nov 5, 2026.
Read more
Tracking the HAE option chain helps you see every strike and expiry on Haemonetics Corp in one view, so you can quickly identify contracts that fit your thesis and your risk. It lays out bids, asks, volume, open interest, and Greeks across calls and puts, giving you the full map of HAE options activity at a glance. Use our scanner to monitor the HAE option chain in real time and filter for the trades that actually meet your criteria.
An option chain is the complete listing of all available option contracts on an underlying, organized by expiration date and strike price. For HAE stock options, the chain shows call and put data side by side, making it easy to compare premiums, assess liquidity, and spot pricing dislocations. Reading it well means looking beyond the last price. Implied volatility by strike, volume to open interest ratios, and bid ask spreads all show where HAE options are being actively traded, and where they are not.
Haemonetics Corporation, a healthcare company, provides medical products and solutions. It operates through three segments: Plasma, Blood Center, and Hospital. The company offers automated plasma collection devices, related disposables, and software, including NexSys PCS and PCS2 plasmapheresis equipment and related disposables and intravenous solutions, as well as integrated information technology platforms for plasma customers to manage their donors, operations, and supply chain; and NexLynk DMS donor management system. It also provides automated blood component and manual whole blood collection systems, such as MCS brand apheresis equipment to collect specific blood components from the donor; disposable whole blood collection and component storage sets; SafeTrace Tx blood bank information system; and BloodTrack blood management software, a suite of blood management and bedside transfusion solutions that combines software with hardware components, as well as an extension of the hospital's blood bank information system.
| CALLs | PUTs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prob. OTM % | Open Interest | Volume | Extrinsic Value | Intrinsic Value | Bid | Ask | Strike | Moneyness % | Bid | Ask | Intrinsic Value | Extrinsic Value | Volume | Open Interest | Prob. OTM % |
| 7.05 | 9 | 0 | 4.07 | 9.93 | 12.70 | 15.30 | 110.00 | -11.37 | — | 2.40 | 0.00 | 2.40 | 0 | 32 | 92.95 |
| 17.82 | 320 | 3 | 4.52 | 4.93 | 8.30 | 10.60 | 115.00 | -7.34 | 0.05 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 1.40 | 4 | 172 | 82.18 |
| 34.60 | 132 | 100 | 6.10 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 7.70 | 120.00 | -3.31 | 1.05 | 3.50 | 0.07 | 2.21 | 2 | 310 | 65.40 |
| 54.33 | 83 | 8 | 3.43 | 0.00 | 2.15 | 4.70 | 125.00 | +0.72 | 4.10 | 6.30 | 5.07 | 0.13 | 0 | 53 | 45.67 |
| 72.37 | 712 | 5 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 1.05 | 3.70 | 130.00 | +4.75 | 7.10 | 9.90 | 10.07 | -1.57 | 0 | 9 | 27.63 |
As of Nov 5, 2026
Prices move. This one stays.Lock in 5 years at a special price and save $2,243. Ending soon.See the Early Bird Black Friday deal →Stock Statistics
- IndustryMedical Devices
- SectorHealthcare
- IV Rank30.56% Moderate
- Market cap (M$)5,647
- 52 weeks high-3.66%
- 52 weeks low143.35%
- Analyst recommendationBuy
1.67 - Target price$130.50
3.81% above the current stock price - Dividend—
- Payout ratio0.00%
- Earnings date2027-02-04
- P/E60.54
- Future P/E20.48
- EPS (ttm)2.05
- EPS growth next 5 years11.98%
As of Nov 5, 2026